×

Carrito

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA PRODUCTOS NATURELA SAS

PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING POLICY

OBJECTIVE

In compliance with Law 1266 of 2008, Law 1581 of 2012 and Regulatory Decree 1377 of 2013, by means of which the normative dispositions are dictated regarding the handling of Personal Data Bases, PRODUCTOS NATURELA SAS, in its capacity of Responsible for the treatment of this type of Databases and in order to guarantee the protection of the rights of its customers, suppliers, collaborators and users, will be governed by the principles of good faith, right, guarantees and other concordant procedures provided in our National Constitution for that purpose.

RESPONSABLE

SOCIAL REASON: PRODUCTOS NATURELA S.A.S

NIT: 900.163.200-0

ADDRESS: Cumaral, Meta.

ADDRESS: FINCA LA PRADERA PARCELACION EL BOSQUE

EMAIL: gerencia@naturela.com

RESPONSIBLE TELEPHONE: 6870726

LEGAL SCOPE AND APPLICATION

The data processing policy of PRODUCTOS NATURELA S.A.S will be applicable to personal data registered as Customers, Suppliers, Employees, Apprentices and Practitioners, protected within the Political Constitution of Colombia of 1991, Law 1581 of 2012 and Regulatory Decree 1377 of 2013.

VALIDITY

The policy of treatment of personal data of the owners of PRODUCTOS NATURELA SAS will become effective as of one (1) day of the month of November of the year 2016 and will have an indefinite term duration as long as there is the corporate purpose for which the company was created. company PRODUCTOS NATURELA SAS

DEFINITIONS:

In order to comply with the legal order and application of this policy, the following definitions shall be taken into account:

Database: Organized set of personal data that is subject to Treatment.

Owner: Natural person whose personal data is subject to Treatment.

Treatment: Any operation or set of operations on personal data, such as collection, storage, use, circulation or deletion.

Responsible for the Treatment: Natural or legal person, public or private, that by itself or in association with others, decides on the database and / or the treatment of the data.

Responsible for the Treatment: Natural or legal person, public or private, that by itself or in association with others, perform the processing of personal data on behalf of the Treatment Manager.

Personal data: Any information linked to or associated with one or several natural persons determined or determinable.

Public information: It is the data classified as such according to the mandates of the law or the Political Constitution and that which is not semi-private, private or sensitive. Are public, among others, the data relating to the marital status of people, their profession or trade, their status as a merchant or public servant and those that can be obtained without any reservation. By its nature, public data may be contained, among others, in public records, public documents, gazettes and official gazettes.

Private data: It is the data that by its intimate or reserved nature is only relevant for the owner.

Sensitive data: Sensitive data are those that affect the privacy of the Holder or whose improper use can generate discrimination, such as those that reveal racial or ethnic origin, political orientation, religious or philosophical convictions, membership in unions, social organizations, of human rights or that promotes the interests of any political party or that guarantees the rights and guarantees of opposition political parties, as well as data related to health, sexual life, and biometric data.

Treatment of sensitive data: It is possible to make use and treatment of the data classified as sensitive when: a) The Holder has given his explicit authorization to said treatment, except in cases that by law is not required the granting of such authorization. b) The Treatment is necessary to safeguard the vital interest of the holder and this is physically or legally incapacitated. In these events, the legal representatives must grant their authorization. c) The Treatment is carried out in the course of legitimate activities and with due guarantees by a foundation, NGO, association or any other non-profit organization, whose purpose is political, philosophical, religious or union, provided that refer exclusively to its members or to people who maintain regular contacts because of their purpose. In these events, the data can not be provided to third parties without the authorization of the owner. d) The Treatment refers to data that are necessary for the recognition, exercise or defense of a right in a judicial process. e) The Treatment has a historical, statistical or scientific purpose. In this event, the measures leading to the suppression of identity of the Holders must be adopted.

Notice of Privacy. Verbal or written communication generated by the Responsible, directed to the Owner for the Treatment of their personal data, by means of which they are informed about the existence of the Information Processing policies that will be applicable to them, the way to access them and the purposes of the treatment that is intended to give personal data.

Authorization. Prior, express and informed consent of the Holder to carry out the processing of personal data.

Transfer. The transfer of data takes place when the person in charge and / or in charge of the processing of personal data, located in Colombia, sends the information or personal data to a receiver, who in turn is responsible for the treatment and is inside or outside the country. .

Transmission. Treatment of personal data that implies the communication of the same within or outside the territory of the Republic of Colombia when it has for its object the realization of a Treatment by the Person in Charge on behalf of the Responsible.

Cases in which authorization is not required: The authorization of the Holder will not be necessary in the case of: a) Information required by a public or administrative entity in the exercise of its legal functions or by judicial order. b) Data of a public nature. c) Medical or sanitary emergency cases. d) Treatment of information authorized by law for historical, statistical or scientific purposes. e) Data related to the Civil Registry of Persons.

BEGINNING

PRODUCTOS NATURELA S.A.S will apply in accordance with the Political Constitution of Colombia and other current regulations in this regard, the following principles in the Treatment of Personal Databases:

Restricted Access and Circulation Principle: Data processing is subject to the limits that derive from the nature of personal data, the provisions of this law and the Constitution. In this sense, the Treatment can only be done by persons authorized by the Holder and / or by the persons provided by law. Personal data, except public information, may not be available on the Internet or other means of dissemination or mass communication, unless the access is technically controllable to provide restricted knowledge only to the Holders or authorized third parties in accordance with the law.

Principle of Purpose: The data processing done by PRODUCTOS NATURELA S.A.S must obey a legitimate purpose in accordance with the Constitution and the Law, which must be informed to the Owner.

Principle of Freedom: Data processing can only be exercised with the prior, express and informed consent of the Holder. Personal data can not be obtained or disclosed without prior authorization, or in the absence of legal or judicial mandate that relieves consent.

Principle of Veracity or Quality: The information subject to data processing must be truthful, complete, accurate, updated, verifiable and understandable. The processing of partial, incomplete, fractioned or misleading data is prohibited.

Principle of Legality: Data processing is a regulated activity that must be subject to what is established in it and in the other provisions that develop it.

Principle of Transparency: In the Data Processing, the right of the Holder to obtain from the Person in Charge of the Treatment or the Person in Charge of the Treatment, at any time and without restrictions, information about the existence of data that concerns him or her must be guaranteed.

Principle of Security: The information subject to Treatment by the Person in Charge of the Treatment or Responsible for the Treatment referred to in the law, shall be handled with the technical, human and administrative measures that are necessary to grant security to the records avoiding their adulteration, loss , consultation, use or unauthorized or fraudulent access.

Principle of Confidentiality: All persons in PRODUCOS NATURELA SAS who intervene in the processing of personal data that are not of the nature of public are obliged to guarantee the reservation of information, even after the end of their relationship with any of the tasks included in the Treatment, being able to only supply or communicate personal data when it corresponds to the development of the authorized activities in the law and in the terms thereof.

PURPOSE OF DATA COLLECTION AND PROCESSING

The personal data found in their databases have as their main purpose the development of the corporate purpose of the company, including statistical, commercial, informative, protocol tracking, marketing, notification and customer contact for campaigns. of security, accounting aspects, payroll and others applicable to each of the owners.

RIGHTS OF THE PERSONAL DATA HOLDERS OBJECT OF TREATMENT

Holders of personal data by themselves or through their representative and / or attorney-in-fact or their successor in title may exercise the following rights, with respect to personal data that are subject to processing by PRODUCTOS NATURELA S.A.S:

Right of access. By virtue of which you can access the personal data that are under the management and supervision of PRODUCTOS NATURELA SAS, for the purpose of consulting them for free at least once each calendar month, and whenever there are substantial modifications of the Treatment Policies of the information that motivates new consultations.

Right to update, rectify and delete. By virtue of which you may request the updating, rectification and / or deletion of the personal data object of treatment, in such a way that the purposes of the treatment are satisfied.

Right to request proof of authorization. Except in the events in which, according to the legal regulations in force, the authorization to carry out the treatment is not required.

Right to be informed regarding the use of personal data.

Right to file complaints with the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce. For infractions to the provisions of the current regulations on the treatment of personal data.

Right to require compliance with the orders issued by the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce.

FIRST PARAGRAPH: For purposes of exercising the rights described above, both the owner and the person representing them must prove their identity and, if applicable, the quality by virtue of which they represent the owner. PARAGRAPH TWO: The rights of minors will be exercised by means of the persons who are authorized to represent them.

DUTIES OF PRODUCTS NATURELA S.A.S IN THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

All those obliged to comply with this policy must keep in mind that PRODUCTOS NATURELA S.A.S is obliged to comply with the duties imposed by law. Consequently, PRODUCTOS NATURELA S.A.S has the duty in relation to the processing of personal data to keep in mind, at all times, that personal data are the property of the persons to whom they refer and that only they can decide on them. In this sense, it will use them only for those purposes for which it is duly empowered, and respecting in all cases the current regulations on the protection of personal data. Therefore, the following obligations must be met:

As responsible for the Processing of Personal Data has the following duties:

  1. Guarantee the Holder, at all times, the full and effective exercise of the right of habeas data.
  2. Request and keep, under the conditions set forth in this law, a copy of the respective authorization granted by the Holder.
  3. Properly inform the Holder about the purpose of the collection and the rights that assist him by virtue of the authorization granted.
  4. Keep the information under the security conditions necessary to prevent its adulteration, loss, consultation, use or unauthorized or fraudulent access.
  5. Ensure that the information provided to the Treatment Manager is true, complete, accurate, updated, verifiable and understandable.
  6. Update the information, communicating in a timely manner to the Person in Charge of Processing, all the news regarding the data previously provided and adopt the other necessary measures so that the information provided to it is kept up-to-date.
  7. Rectify the information when it is incorrect and communicate the pertinent to the Person in Charge of the Treatment.
  8. Provide the Data Processor, as the case may be, only data whose processing is previously authorized in accordance with the provisions of this law.
  9. To demand from the Person in charge of the Treatment at all times, respect for the security and privacy conditions of the Holder’s information.
  10. Process the consultations and claims formulated in the terms indicated in this law.
  11. Adopt an internal manual of policies and procedures to ensure adequate compliance with this law and, in particular, to attend to inquiries and complaints.
  12. Inform the Person in Charge of the Treatment when certain information is under discussion by the Holder, once the claim has been filed and the respective procedure has not been completed.
  13. Inform at the request of the Owner about the use given to their data.
  14. Inform the data protection authority when there are violations of the security codes and there are risks in the administration of the information of the Holders.
  15. Comply with the instructions and requirements issued by the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce.

Duties when acting as the Person in charge of processing personal data:

  1. Guarantee the Holder, at all times, the full and effective exercise of the right of habeas data.
  2. Keep the information under the security conditions necessary to prevent its adulteration, loss, consultation, use or unauthorized or fraudulent access.
  3. Carry out timely update, rectification or deletion of data in the terms of this law.
  4. Update the information reported by the Treatment Managers within five (5) business days counted from its receipt.
  5. Process inquiries and claims made by the Owners in the terms set forth in this law
  6. Adopt an internal manual of policies and procedures to ensure adequate compliance with this law and, in particular, for the attention of inquiries and complaints by the Owners.
  7. Register in the database the legends “claim in process” in the form in which it is regulated in this law.
  8. Insert in the database the legend “information in judicial discussion” once notified by the competent authority about judicial processes related to the quality of personal data.
  9. Refrain from circulating information that is being disputed by the Holder and whose blockade has been ordered by the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce.
  10. Allow access to information only to people who may have access to it.
  11. Inform the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce when there are violations of the security codes and there are risks in the administration of the information of the Owners.
  12. Comply with the instructions and requirements issued by the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce.

Duties when performing the treatment through a Manager:

  1. Provide the person in charge of processing only the personal data whose treatment is previously authorized. For the purposes of national or international transmission of data, a contract for the transmission of personal data must be signed or contractual clauses agreed in accordance with the provisions of article 25 of decree 1377.
  2. Ensure that the information provided to the person in charge of processing is true, complete, accurate, up-to-date, verifiable and understandable.
  3. Communicate in a timely manner to the person in charge of processing all the news regarding the data previously provided and adopt the other necessary measures so that the information provided to it is kept up-to-date.
  4. Report in a timely manner to the person in charge of processing the rectifications made on the personal data so that the latter may proceed to make the appropriate adjustments.
  5. Require the person in charge of the processing, at all times, respect for the security and privacy conditions of the holder’s information.
  6. Inform the Person in charge of the treatment when certain information is in discussion by the owner, once the claim has been filed and the respective procedure has not been completed.

Duties regarding the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce:

  1. Inform you of possible violations of the security codes and the existence of risks in the administration of the information of the owners.
  2. Comply with the instructions and requirements issued by the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce.

APPLICATION FOR AUTHORIZATION AND CONSENT TO THE PERSONAL DATA HOLDER

In advance and / or at the time of collecting the personal data, PRODUCTOS NATURELA SAS will request the owner of the data to authorize its collection and treatment, indicating the purpose for which the data is requested, using automated technical means for this purpose. , written or oral, that allow to keep proof of the authorization and / or of the unequivocal conduct described in article 7 of Decree 1377 of 2013. Such authorization will be requested for as long as is reasonable and necessary to satisfy the needs that gave rise to the request of the data and, in any case, with observance of the legal provisions that govern the matter.

MEANS AND MANIFESTATIONS TO GRANT THE AUTHORIZATION.

The authorization will be generated by PRODUCTOS NATURELA S.A.S and made available to the owner in advance and prior to the processing of their personal data. It can consist of a physical document, electronic, data message, Internet, Websites, in any other format that allows to guarantee its later consultation, or by means of a suitable technical or technological mechanism, that allows to manifest or obtain consent via click or double click , by means of which it can be unequivocally concluded that, if the owner’s behavior has not been fulfilled, the data has never been captured and stored in the database.

CASES WHERE AUTHORIZATION IS NOT NECESSARY.

The authorization of the Holder will not be necessary in the case of:

  1. Information required by a public or administrative entity in the exercise of its legal functions or by court order;
  2. Data of a public nature;
  3. Medical or sanitary emergency cases;
  4. Treatment of information authorized by law for historical, statistical or scientific purposes;
  5. Data related to the Civil Registry of Persons.

NOTICE OF PRIVACY

The privacy notice is the physical document, electronic or in any other format, made available to the owner to inform him about the processing of their personal data. Through this document the Owner is informed about the existence of the information treatment policies that will be applicable to them, the way to access them and the characteristics of the treatment that is intended to give personal data.

The Privacy Notice, as a minimum, must contain the following information:

  1. The identity, address and contact details of the person responsible for the Treatment.
  2. The type of treatment to which the data will be submitted and the purpose thereof.
  3. The general mechanisms provided by the person in charge so that the Holder knows the information treatment policy and the substantial changes that take place in it. In all cases, you must inform the owner how to access or consult the information processing policy.

TEMPORARY LIMITATIONS

PRODUCTOS NATURELA SAS may only collect, store, use or circulate personal data for a period of time that is reasonable or necessary, in accordance with the purposes that justified the treatment, taking into account the provisions applicable to the subject matter and without prejudice to the regulations legal provisions that provide otherwise, proceed to the deletion of personal data in your possession. However, the foregoing, personal data must be retained when required for the fulfillment of a legal or contractual obligation.

PROCEDURE FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA:

The rights of the owners of the data base of PRODUCTOS NATURELA S.A.S established as legitimate, can only be exercised by the following persons:

  1. The owner or his successors in title, after proof of his identity according to the current regulations.
  2. Your Legal representative, after accreditation of the representation. When the request is made by a person other than the owner, the personería or mandate to act must be accredited in due form; and in case of not accrediting such quality, the request will be considered as not submitted.

At any time and free of charge, the owner may request from the persons responsible for PRODUCTOS NATURELA SAS, access to their personal data, to exercise the right of consultation and complaint, as well as the right to rectify, update or delete their personal data, prior accreditation of your identity.

PETITIONS, COMPLAINTS OR CLAIMS

PRODUCTOS NATURELA SAS will attend the petitions, complaints and claims made by the owner of the data in the exercise of their rights, for such purposes, the owner of the personal data or who exercises its representation may send your petition, complaint or claim from Monday to Friday of 8:00 am at 6:00 p.m., with the exception of holidays (Non-labor) to the email gerencia@naturela.com, call the main telephone line in Cumaral +57 (8) 6870726, or file it at the following address Finca la pradera parcelación el forest, Cumaral – Meta. The petition, complaint or claim must contain the identification of the Owner, the description of the facts that give rise to the claim, the address, and accompanying the documents you want to assert.

If the claim is incomplete, the interested party will be required within five (5) days after receipt of the claim to correct the faults. After two (2) months from the date of the request, without the applicant submitting the required information, it shall be understood that the claim has been abandoned. In any case, for the attention of requests of the holders, the same ones will be attended in a maximum term of ten (10) business days counted from the date of its receipt. When it is not possible to attend the consultation within said term, the interested party will be informed before the expiration of the ten (10) days, stating the reasons for the delay and indicating the date on which the consultation will be attended, which in no case exceed the five (5) business days following the expiration of the first term.

RECTIFICATION AND UPDATING OF DATA.

PRODUCTOS NATURELA S.A.S has the obligation to rectify and update, at the request of the owner, the information of the latter that is incomplete or inaccurate. In this regard, the following will be taken into account:

In the requests for rectification and updating of personal data the owner must indicate the corrections to be made and provide the documentation that supports your request, PRODUCTOS NATURELA S.A.S, will enable mechanisms that facilitate the exercise of this right, as long as they benefit the owner. Therefore, electronic or other means may be enabled that it deems pertinent, establish forms, systems and other simplified methods, which must be informed in the privacy notice and that will be made available to those interested in the facilities of PRODUCTOS NATURELA S.A.S.

REVOCATION OF THE AUTHORIZATION.

The holders of personal data may revoke the consent to the processing of their personal data at any time, provided it is not prevented by a legal or contractual provision.

SECURITY MEASURES

In compliance with the security principle established in Law 1581 of 2012, PRODUCTOS NATURELA SAS will adopt the technical, human and administrative measures that are necessary to grant security to the information that rests in the personal database, avoiding its adulteration, loss, consultation , unauthorized or fraudulent use or access. The personnel that carry out the processing of the personal data will execute the established protocols in order to guarantee the security of the information.

DATA COLLECTED BEFORE THE EXPEDITION OF DECREE 1377 OF 2013

In accordance with the provisions of numeral 3 of Article 10 of Regulatory Decree 1377 of 2013, PRODUCTOS NATURELA SAS will proceed to publish a privacy notice through its email gerencia@naturela.com directed to the holders of personal data for the purpose of giving to know the present policy of information processing and the way to exercise their rights as holders of personal data housed in the databases of PRODUCTOS NATURELA SAS

DATE OF ENTRY INTO FORCE AND CHANGES: This Personal Data Policy was created on May 26, 2017 Any substantial change in the policies for the processing of Personal Data, PRODUCTOS NATURELA SAS undertakes to notify and inform said changes through a Privacy notice sent by email.

SIBERIA ELENA ORDUZ ROMERO

Legal Representative

PRODUCTOS NATURELA SAS